200 Turner Ave Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Turner Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $227,354, approximately $157 per square foot. 200 Turner Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Stonehedge Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Oneill Donald R and Oneill Scott R
Bought by
Oneill Scott R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1997
Sold by
Marsh Linda L
Bought by
O'neill Scott P and O'neill Donald R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneill Scott R | -- | -- | |
| Oneill Scott R | -- | -- | |
| O'neill Scott P | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,439 | $135,000 | $20,500 | $114,500 |
| 2024 | $5,439 | $135,000 | $20,500 | $114,500 |
| 2023 | $5,229 | $135,000 | $20,500 | $114,500 |
| 2022 | $5,269 | $135,000 | $20,500 | $114,500 |
| 2021 | $5,312 | $130,000 | $20,500 | $109,500 |
| 2020 | $4,033 | $110,900 | $20,500 | $90,400 |
| 2019 | $2,090 | $110,900 | $20,500 | $90,400 |
| 2018 | $3,851 | $103,600 | $20,500 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $103,600 | $20,500 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | $3,753 | $103,600 | $20,500 | $83,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,600 | $20,500 | $83,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,600 | $20,500 | $83,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map