NOT LISTED FOR SALE

209 Turner Ave Syracuse, NY 13219

Estimated Value: $232,000 - $249,996

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,332 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2022

Last sale price $170,212 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,806 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2022

Comfortable, inviting appeal is waiting just for you in this adorable cape cod style home! FHA/VA Loan Friendly! Newly painted dark gray exterior & newer roof boast a modern touch to the exterior, along with low maintenance, easy care landscaping! Inside, delight your guests in the family room, enjoy making memories & share wonderful moments in the bright & perfect dining room. Eat-in kitchen is sure to delight-stainless steel appliances, butcher block counter & white cabinets add to a modern, farmhouse feel! Primary bedroom & full bath complete the 1st level. Fall in love with two spacious & bright bedrooms upstairs-complimented in neutral colors & hardwoods! Basement is complete with ample storage & laundry area. Updates: newer roof, sump pump, new rear garage wall, backyard steps, interior paint & flooring, bathroom updates & more-the hard work is done for you! Located seconds away from Bicentennial Park, take advantage of a beautiful playground, summer concerts, farmer's market & more! Countless destinations nearby to compliment your lifestyle-West Genesee School District, shopping, restaurants & highways. Offers due by Monday, 5/23 at 9pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joyce Cardone

Listing by Rooftop Realty Group LLC License #10401270969 Listed on: 05/11/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Emily Ehrgott

Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC License #10401317381

Acropolis Realty Group LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,957

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 8,550 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x171
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,332 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312089-043-000-0003-016-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,957

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

8,550 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1957
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: West Genesee Park
  • Directions: From West Genesee Street, turn on to Turner Ave. Home will be on the left hand side.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Country Kitchen, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1963
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Underground, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312089-043-000-0003-016-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X171
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8550.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4957.0
  • Tax Lot: 16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Regan John A and Regan Katie A
Bought by
Regan Katie A
Current Estimated Value
$239,999

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Braundel Stephen J and Braundel Elizabeth

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Regan Katie A -- --
Regan John A $96,500 Philip Dunham
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/02/2022 08/02/22 Sold $170,212 +6.4% $128 / Sq Ft
05/23/2022 05/23/22 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2022 05/22/22 Price Changed $160,000 -2.4% $120 / Sq Ft
05/17/2022 05/17/22 Price Changed $164,000 -3.5% $123 / Sq Ft
05/11/2022 05/11/22 For Sale $169,900 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,311 $160,000 $21,600 $138,400
2024 $6,311 $160,000 $21,600 $138,400
2023 $6,062 $160,000 $21,600 $138,400
2022 $4,925 $125,000 $21,600 $103,400
2021 $4,957 $120,000 $21,600 $98,400
2020 $3,814 $104,900 $21,600 $83,300
2019 $2,013 $104,900 $21,600 $83,300
2018 $3,641 $98,000 $21,600 $76,400
2017 $1,959 $98,000 $21,600 $76,400
2016 $3,547 $98,000 $21,600 $76,400
2015 -- $98,000 $21,600 $76,400
2014 -- $98,000 $21,600 $76,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1404779

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312089-043-000-0003-016-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.