$424,000
SOLD MAY 13, 2026

200 Village Circle Dr Lompoc, CA 93436

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,263 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2026

$336 Per Sq Ft

16 on Market

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Patio
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this desirable end-unit condo in the Gated Lompoc Village Association--an ideal opportunity for first-time buyers, military buyers, or anyone seeking low-maintenance living. This 2-story home offers a functional layout with a 2-car attached garage plus an additional parking space and access to community amenities including a pool, 2 jacuzzis and clubhouse that can be reserved for private events!
Step inside to enjoy a spacious living room with soaring cathedral ceilings, a cozy gas log fireplace, and a sliding glass door leading to a private fenced patio and yard--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The dining area offers a second slider for abundant natural light and connects to a breakfast bar for casual dining. The updated kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, pantry storage, expansive counter space and a second breakfast bar that opens to a flexible space ideal for a breakfast nook, home office, or study area. Upstairs, both bedrooms feature private vanity sink areas with a shared full bath. The primary suite offers two closets and a private balcony with additional storage. Conveniently located near Old Town Lompoc, shopping, and just minutes to the south entrance of Vandenberg Space Force Base, with easy access to Hwy 1 for Santa Barbara commuters. Comfortable, well-located, and move-in ready--this is a smart choice for buyers looking to build equity and enjoy Central Coast living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Atkin

Coldwell Banker Select Realty License #01080315 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Coldwell Banker Select Realty

Co-Listed By

Susan Gallacher

Coldwell Banker Select Realty License #01136702

Last Buyer's Agent

Benjamin Peet

LPT REALTY, INC License #02111893

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • 1986

HOA Fees

  • Property has a Home Owners Association

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,263 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $12,750
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

1986

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$411 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 3598
  • Co List Office Phone: 805-735-7755
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 3598
  • Inclusions: Oven/Range-Gas, Dishwasher
  • Efficiency: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1986

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab, None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 410.94

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 871.0
  • Zoning Description: Condo

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2023
Sold by
Melgoza Rosa Celia
Bought by
Rosa Celia Melgoza Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Mansfield David F
Bought by
Melgoza Rosa Celia

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,400
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Scraper Keith Allen and Scraper Sally Janine
Bought by
Mansfield David F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,289
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Scraper Keith Allen and Scraper Sally Janine

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Guzman Jose Luis and Guzman Elidia Martinez
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2002
Sold by
Hudson Fred B
Bought by
Guzman Jose Luis and Guzman Elidia Martinez

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,230
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Grossini Anthony Douglas and Grossini Meriam P
Bought by
Hudson Fred B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Napoli John R
Bought by
Grossini Anthony Douglas and Grossini Merian P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,430
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Napoli John R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Durham Joseph H and Ortiz Debbie A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Deed -- --
Grant Deed $233,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $185,000 First American Title Company
Grant Deed $125,000 Lsi Title Company
Trustee Deed $243,729 Accommodation
Grant Deed $159,000 First American Title
Grant Deed $138,000 Chicago Title Co
Grant Deed $96,500 Chicago Title Co
Grant Deed $75,000 First American Title Co
Trustee Deed $72,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $186,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $178,289 VA
Previous Owner $154,230 FHA
Previous Owner $131,000 FHA
Previous Owner $98,430 VA
Previous Owner $65,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Sold $424,000 -0.2% $336 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $425,000 +208.0% $337 / Sq Ft
10/23/2001 10/23/01 For Sale $138,000 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,703 $254,814 $65,616 $189,198
2023 $2,703 $244,921 $63,069 $181,852
2022 $2,654 $240,120 $61,833 $178,287
2021 $2,681 $235,413 $60,621 $174,792
2020 $2,652 $233,000 $60,000 $173,000
2019 $2,269 $192,369 $57,117 $135,252
2018 $2,234 $188,598 $55,998 $132,600
2017 $1,652 $138,690 $49,927 $88,763
2016 $1,622 $135,972 $48,949 $87,023
2015 $1,493 $124,000 $45,000 $79,000
2014 $1,370 $113,000 $41,000 $72,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS

MLS Number: 26000562

North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS

APN: 091-370-024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.