Seller's Agent in 2019
Andrew Karr
Asterra
(512) 231-2000
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,462,702 - $2,652,000
Immaculate fully remodeled home in beautiful Aldridge Place/Hemphill Park on lush 1/4 acre lot. This incredible home was remodeled to the studs in 2010 & can be purchased with or without the adjacent/vacant lot. Combined, lots are over 1/2 acre! Price with adjacent lot is $2,995,000. This home is an entertainer's dream w/numerous grand living & dining areas, inside & out. Detached, 400+ square foot addition with endless possibilities takes the square footage to 3800+. Additional storage w/ 247 SF basement
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Hobson | -- | None Available | |
| Prince Edward R | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Renner Daniel R | -- | Heritage Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Renner Daniel R | $496,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2019 10/23/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2019 09/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2019 07/31/19 | Price Changed | $1,875,000 | -6.0% | $550 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | For Sale | $1,995,000 | -- | $585 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,037 | $1,158,158 | $739,726 | $418,432 |
| 2023 | $17,633 | $1,128,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $20,269 | $1,026,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $20,309 | $933,020 | $546,000 | $523,800 |
| 2020 | $18,193 | $848,200 | $546,000 | $302,200 |
| 2018 | $18,429 | $832,408 | $510,000 | $322,408 |
| 2017 | $17,070 | $765,400 | $510,000 | $255,400 |
| 2016 | $16,107 | $722,258 | $468,000 | $297,341 |
| 2015 | $13,449 | $656,598 | $372,000 | $284,598 |
| 2014 | $13,449 | $602,587 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Andrew Karr
Asterra
(512) 231-2000
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Carl Shurr
Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty
(512) 944-5977
64 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 9114389
APN: 213011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.