Estimated Value: $404,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 W C St, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $463,458, approximately $301 per square foot. 200 W C St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Greer Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Four Seasons General Contractors Inc
Bought by
Diaz Arturo N and Diaz Perfidia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,878
Interest Rate
6.69%
Estimated Equity
$432,580
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Arturo N | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Arturo N | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,536 | $211,092 | $28,205 | $182,887 |
| 2024 | $2,536 | $206,953 | $27,652 | $179,301 |
| 2023 | $2,497 | $202,896 | $27,110 | $175,786 |
| 2022 | $2,405 | $198,919 | $26,579 | $172,340 |
| 2021 | $2,407 | $195,019 | $26,058 | $168,961 |
| 2020 | $2,389 | $193,020 | $25,791 | $167,229 |
| 2019 | $2,335 | $189,236 | $25,286 | $163,950 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $185,527 | $24,791 | $160,736 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $181,890 | $24,305 | $157,585 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $178,325 | $23,829 | $154,496 |
| 2015 | $2,102 | $175,648 | $23,472 | $152,176 |
| 2014 | $2,097 | $172,209 | $23,013 | $149,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map