200 Watkins St Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $672,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Watkins St, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $552,430, approximately $241 per square foot. 200 Watkins St is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Yarbrough David Louis and Yarbrough Kathryn Sue
Bought by
Yarbrough David L and Yarbrough Kathryn S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Gurney Fred V and Gurney Maurine L
Bought by
Yarbrough David Louis and Yarbrough Kathryn Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,125
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarbrough David L | -- | None Available | |
| Yarbrough David Louis | $335,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yarbrough David Louis | $253,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,299 | $469,851 | $102,402 | $367,449 |
| 2023 | $5,151 | $451,609 | $98,427 | $353,182 |
| 2022 | $4,927 | $442,755 | $96,498 | $346,257 |
| 2021 | $4,909 | $434,074 | $94,606 | $339,468 |
| 2020 | $4,857 | $429,624 | $93,636 | $335,988 |
| 2019 | $3,924 | $341,700 | $91,800 | $249,900 |
| 2018 | $3,824 | $335,000 | $90,000 | $245,000 |
| 2017 | $2,270 | $201,922 | $55,710 | $146,212 |
| 2016 | $2,261 | $197,964 | $54,618 | $143,346 |
| 2015 | $2,230 | $194,991 | $53,798 | $141,193 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,173 | $52,745 | $138,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map