NOT LISTED FOR SALE

200 Webster Commons Blvd Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $352,104 - $375,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,412 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 23, 2017

Last sale price $168,000 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 117% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,555 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Workshop
  • Spry Middle School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Open to Family Room

About This Home

As of January 2017

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, ranch style patio home is located in the desirable Webster Commons neighborhood and is conveniently located near shopping, restaurants and the expressway! The open floor plan includes an eat-in kitchen, large fireplaced living room, a master suite and first floor laundry. There is even a workshop in the basement! Outside is beautifully landscaped with a pressed patio with an awning, overlooking a private backyard! New roof in 2012. A must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Richmond Anderson

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10401245829 Listed on: 10/20/2016

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Last Buyer's Agent

Rich Feola

Listing by Rich Feola Real Estate LLC License #10491200602

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,792

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 68x180

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Patio Home
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,412 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 265489-079-200-0001-069-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,792

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1998
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Webster Commons Ph Iic
  • Directions: Ridge Road to Webster Commons Blvd.
  • Architectural Style: Patio Home, Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.28
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265489-079-200-0001-069-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 68X180
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12197.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6792.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2016
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$168,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-1.12%
Current Estimated Value
$364,776

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$196,776
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.69%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,428
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,348

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Philipps Patricia
Bought by
Philipps Dean

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 1998

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harrison David M $166,750 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Philipps Dean -- John Murch
-- $148,980 --
Brannon Homes Inc $14,150 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Harrison David M $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/23/2017 01/23/17 Sold $168,000 -1.1% $119 / Sq Ft
10/24/2016 10/24/16 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2016 10/20/16 For Sale $169,900 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,307 $151,500 $25,200 $126,300
2024 $7,307 $151,500 $25,200 $126,300
2023 $7,152 $151,500 $25,200 $126,300
2022 $7,007 $151,500 $25,200 $126,300
2021 $6,943 $151,500 $25,200 $126,300
2020 $6,838 $151,500 $25,200 $126,300
2019 $9,777 $151,500 $25,200 $126,300
2018 $6,552 $151,500 $25,200 $126,300
2017 $6,135 $151,500 $25,200 $126,300
2016 $9,777 $164,800 $25,200 $139,600
2015 -- $164,800 $25,200 $139,600
2014 -- $164,800 $25,200 $139,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1008884

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265489-079-200-0001-069-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.