Estimated Value: $291,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Bavil Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $395,098, approximately $323 per square foot. 2000 Bavil Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Don Pedro Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Kay Hamlin Thomas E and Kay Marlene
Bought by
Spinnato Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,828
Outstanding Balance
$38,339
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$356,759
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spinnato Diana L | $112,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spinnato Diana L | $111,828 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $183,495 | $39,954 | $143,541 |
| 2024 | $1,937 | $179,898 | $39,171 | $140,727 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $176,371 | $38,403 | $137,968 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $172,913 | $37,650 | $135,263 |
| 2021 | $1,843 | $169,523 | $36,912 | $132,611 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $167,786 | $36,534 | $131,252 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $164,497 | $35,818 | $128,679 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $161,272 | $35,116 | $126,156 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $158,111 | $34,428 | $123,683 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $155,011 | $33,753 | $121,258 |
| 2015 | $1,664 | $152,683 | $33,246 | $119,437 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $149,693 | $32,595 | $117,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map