Estimated Value: $356,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1941 Bavil Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $410,182, approximately $327 per square foot. 1941 Bavil Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Don Pedro Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Uribe Laura E
Bought by
Uribe Sabino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,857
Outstanding Balance
$48,706
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$361,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Eberhart Shirley
Bought by
Mccartney Travis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,500
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1996
Sold by
Mccartney Vicki
Bought by
Mccartney Travis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1995
Sold by
Johnston Kathleen L and Gathers Patrick H
Bought by
Mccartney Travis and Eberhart Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,400
Interest Rate
6.99%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uribe Sabino | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Uribe Sabino | $138,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mccartney Travis | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mccartney Travis | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mccartney Travis | $92,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uribe Sabino | $135,857 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccartney Travis | $19,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccartney Travis | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $207,922 | $67,797 | $140,125 |
| 2024 | $2,283 | $203,846 | $66,468 | $137,378 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $199,850 | $65,165 | $134,685 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $195,933 | $63,888 | $132,045 |
| 2021 | $2,183 | $192,092 | $62,636 | $129,456 |
| 2020 | $2,116 | $190,123 | $61,994 | $128,129 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $186,396 | $60,779 | $125,617 |
| 2018 | $2,059 | $182,742 | $59,588 | $123,154 |
| 2017 | $2,043 | $179,160 | $58,420 | $120,740 |
| 2016 | $2,002 | $175,648 | $57,275 | $118,373 |
| 2015 | $1,975 | $173,010 | $56,415 | $116,595 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $163,000 | $45,000 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map