2000 Dylan Dr Wabasha, MN 55981
Estimated Value: $395,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Dylan Dr, Wabasha, MN 55981 and is currently priced at $395,000, approximately $161 per square foot. 2000 Dylan Dr is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Wabasha-Kellogg Elementary School, Wabasha-Kellogg Schools, and Falcon View Connections Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Schuth Daniel J
Bought by
Dornink Mathew J and Hartzell Jackie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,155
Outstanding Balance
$106,348
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dornink Mathew J | $174,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dornink Mathew J | $166,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,672 | $289,500 | $31,500 | $258,000 |
| 2022 | $3,584 | $266,700 | $31,500 | $235,200 |
| 2021 | $3,254 | $243,600 | $31,500 | $212,100 |
| 2020 | $3,248 | $221,600 | $31,500 | $190,100 |
| 2019 | $3,124 | $222,900 | $31,500 | $191,400 |
| 2018 | $3,048 | $212,600 | $31,500 | $181,100 |
| 2017 | $3,048 | $213,200 | $31,000 | $182,200 |
| 2016 | $3,020 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,020 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map