2000 Floral Dr Wilmington, DE 19810
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Floral Dr, Wilmington, DE 19810 and is currently estimated at $436,561, approximately $357 per square foot. 2000 Floral Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Forwood Elementary School, Talley Middle School, and Brandywine High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $468,000 | $93,200 | $374,800 |
| 2024 | $2,584 | $67,900 | $13,900 | $54,000 |
| 2023 | $2,362 | $67,900 | $13,900 | $54,000 |
| 2022 | $2,402 | $67,900 | $13,900 | $54,000 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $67,900 | $13,900 | $54,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $67,900 | $13,900 | $54,000 |
| 2019 | $270 | $67,900 | $13,900 | $54,000 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $67,900 | $13,900 | $54,000 |
| 2017 | $2,260 | $67,900 | $13,900 | $54,000 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $67,900 | $13,900 | $54,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,900 | $13,900 | $54,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,900 | $13,900 | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map