2000 Gooseneck Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $1,054,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Gooseneck Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $800,144, approximately $478 per square foot. 2000 Gooseneck Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Snow John M
Bought by
Mcarthur Justin and Mcarthur Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,866
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$536,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1992
Sold by
St Ours, G R Jr
Bought by
Snow John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcarthur Justin | $800,000 | -- | |
| Snow John M | $236,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcarthur Justin | $560,000 | |
| Closed | Mcarthur Justin | $159,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Snow John M | $188,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,720 | $680,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,720 | $653,700 | $427,900 | $225,800 |
| 2023 | $7,672 | $653,700 | $427,900 | $225,800 |
| 2022 | $7,321 | $653,700 | $427,900 | $225,800 |
| 2020 | $7,041 | $630,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,629 | $590,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,581 | $550,400 | $355,400 | $195,000 |
| 2017 | $6,051 | $550,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $550,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $550,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $550,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map