2009 Gooseneck Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $728,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,097
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 Gooseneck Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $638,944, approximately $304 per square foot. 2009 Gooseneck Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Bachman Linda M
Bought by
Linda M Bachman Revocable Trust and Bachman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Bought by
Bachman Linda and Bachman Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,500
Interest Rate
3.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Bachman Linda M and Bachman Elaine C
Bought by
Bachman Linda M and Bachman Bruce A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Heiser John K
Bought by
Bachman Elaine C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda M Bachman Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bachman Linda | -- | -- | |
| Bachman Linda M | -- | Aegis Title Associates Llc | |
| Bachman Elaine C | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bachman Linda | $397,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bachman Linda | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Bachman Linda M | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,677 | $466,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,677 | $446,900 | $252,100 | $194,800 |
| 2023 | $3,573 | $433,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,344 | $419,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,192 | $402,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,145 | $398,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,007 | $395,200 | $220,100 | $175,100 |
| 2017 | $2,985 | $395,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $395,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $397,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $385,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map