2000 Maple Rd Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $195,074 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,087
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Maple Rd, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $230,269, approximately $110 per square foot. 2000 Maple Rd is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Redmond Sara J
Bought by
Hilburn Roger Dale and Hilburn Lowery Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,626
Interest Rate
6.11%
Estimated Equity
$154,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Redmond Sara J and Redmond Scott T
Bought by
Redmond Sara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Box Adrian Le
Bought by
Mathis Diane Box
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilburn Roger Dale | -- | -- | |
| Redmond Sara J | -- | -- | |
| Mathis Diane Box | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |