2000 N Summit Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
La Pintoresca Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $925,263 - $1,175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 N Summit Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,030,316, approximately $793 per square foot. 2000 N Summit Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2014
Sold by
Ruiz Miguel
Bought by
Ruiz Richard Moises
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Richard Moises | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,765 | $110,971 | $47,865 | $63,106 |
| 2024 | $1,765 | $108,796 | $46,927 | $61,869 |
| 2023 | $1,747 | $106,663 | $46,007 | $60,656 |
| 2022 | $1,697 | $104,572 | $45,105 | $59,467 |
| 2021 | $1,633 | $102,522 | $44,221 | $58,301 |
| 2019 | $1,585 | $99,483 | $42,910 | $56,573 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $97,533 | $42,069 | $55,464 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $93,748 | $40,437 | $53,311 |
| 2015 | $1,355 | $92,341 | $39,830 | $52,511 |
| 2014 | $1,347 | $90,533 | $39,050 | $51,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map