2000 Saint Elmo Ave Memphis, TN 38127
Frayser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Saint Elmo Ave, Memphis, TN 38127 and is currently estimated at $144,917, approximately $93 per square foot. 2000 Saint Elmo Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Georgian Hills Achievement Elementary School, Georgian Hills Middle School, and Trezevant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
Joy Pruitt Deirdre
Bought by
Pruitt Tommy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
County Of Shelby
Bought by
Pruitt Tommy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Taylor Pamela
Bought by
Taylor Pamela and Bates Leslie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Blessed Investments
Bought by
Taylor Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,100
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Duran David C
Bought by
Hud
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruitt Tommy Lee | -- | Walls Nakeshia | |
| Pruitt Tommy | $3,500 | None Available | |
| Taylor Pamela | -- | Equity Title & Escrow Co | |
| Taylor Pamela | -- | Equity Title & Escrow Co | |
| Taylor Pamela | $75,000 | Equity Title & Escrow Co | |
| Taylor Pamela | $75,000 | Equity Title & Escrow Co | |
| Hud | $76,502 | -- | |
| Hud | $76,502 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Pamela | $72,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $859 | $41,575 | $2,550 | $39,025 |
| 2024 | $859 | $25,325 | $2,300 | $23,025 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $25,325 | $2,300 | $23,025 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $25,325 | $2,300 | $23,025 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $25,325 | $2,300 | $23,025 |
| 2020 | $1,938 | $26,750 | $2,300 | $24,450 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $26,750 | $2,300 | $24,450 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $26,750 | $2,300 | $24,450 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $26,750 | $2,300 | $24,450 |
| 2016 | $898 | $20,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $898 | $20,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map