2000 Starlight Dr Waconia, MN 55387
Estimated Value: $509,339 - $557,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Starlight Dr, Waconia, MN 55387 and is currently estimated at $534,085, approximately $277 per square foot. 2000 Starlight Dr is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Southview Elementary School, Waconia Middle School, and Waconia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Blohowiak Ryan and Blohowiak Hilary
Bought by
Eddie Michael B and Eddie Tara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,916
Outstanding Balance
$182,792
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Principle Homes Nc
Bought by
Bohowiak Ryan and Bohowiak Hilan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Hartman Communities Llc
Bought by
Principle Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddie Michael B | $290,000 | -- | |
| Bohowiak Ryan | $280,000 | -- | |
| Principle Homes Inc | $48,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eddie Michael B | $295,916 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,702 | $443,200 | $140,000 | $303,200 |
| 2025 | $5,702 | $447,700 | $115,000 | $332,700 |
| 2024 | $5,292 | $444,400 | $110,000 | $334,400 |
| 2023 | $5,464 | $434,000 | $110,000 | $324,000 |
| 2022 | $5,138 | $459,700 | $108,000 | $351,700 |
| 2021 | $5,024 | $357,800 | $84,000 | $273,800 |
| 2020 | $4,862 | $357,900 | $84,000 | $273,900 |
| 2019 | $5,274 | $360,400 | $80,000 | $280,400 |
| 2018 | $4,840 | $360,400 | $80,000 | $280,400 |
| 2017 | $4,134 | $349,800 | $73,000 | $276,800 |
| 2016 | $4,180 | $300,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,722 | $289,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,722 | $246,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map