2000 Stratton Rd Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Shadelands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,490,604 - $1,721,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Stratton Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,598,401, approximately $701 per square foot. 2000 Stratton Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Faraji Molly and Faraji Manijeh
Bought by
The Molly Faraji Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Molly Faraji Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,517 | $517,403 | $168,876 | $348,527 |
| 2024 | $6,251 | $507,259 | $165,565 | $341,694 |
| 2023 | $6,251 | $497,314 | $162,319 | $334,995 |
| 2022 | $6,195 | $487,564 | $159,137 | $328,427 |
| 2021 | $6,051 | $478,005 | $156,017 | $321,988 |
| 2019 | $5,903 | $463,830 | $151,391 | $312,439 |
| 2018 | $5,687 | $454,736 | $148,423 | $306,313 |
| 2017 | $5,500 | $445,820 | $145,513 | $300,307 |
| 2016 | $5,359 | $437,079 | $142,660 | $294,419 |
| 2015 | $5,310 | $430,515 | $140,518 | $289,997 |
| 2014 | $5,230 | $422,083 | $137,766 | $284,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map