2000 Thomas Place West Covina, CA 91792
Woodside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $858,293 - $1,005,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Thomas Place, West Covina, CA 91792 and is currently estimated at $933,073, approximately $552 per square foot. 2000 Thomas Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rorimer Elementary School, Giano Intermediate School, and Nogales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Oduca Laudencio Bayna and Oduca Jocelyn Tagudar
Bought by
Oduca Revocable Living Trust and Oduca
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oduca Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,926 | $347,131 | $231,928 | $115,203 |
| 2024 | $4,926 | $340,326 | $227,381 | $112,945 |
| 2023 | $4,774 | $333,654 | $222,923 | $110,731 |
| 2022 | $4,677 | $327,112 | $218,552 | $108,560 |
| 2021 | $4,599 | $320,699 | $214,267 | $106,432 |
| 2019 | $4,467 | $311,188 | $207,912 | $103,276 |
| 2018 | $4,220 | $305,087 | $203,836 | $101,251 |
| 2016 | $4,043 | $293,242 | $195,922 | $97,320 |
| 2015 | $3,993 | $288,839 | $192,980 | $95,859 |
| 2014 | $3,990 | $283,182 | $189,200 | $93,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map