2008 Thomas Place West Covina, CA 91792
Woodside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $836,080 - $964,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Thomas Place, West Covina, CA 91792 and is currently estimated at $915,520, approximately $542 per square foot. 2008 Thomas Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rorimer Elementary School, Giano Intermediate School, and Nogales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Misal Ramon P
Bought by
Misal Ramon P and Misal Carmelita O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Misal Ramon P and Misal Carmelita O
Bought by
Misal Ramon P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Misal Ramon P | -- | None Available | |
| Misal Ramon P | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Misal Ramon P | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,612 | $411,824 | $161,883 | $249,941 |
| 2024 | $5,612 | $403,750 | $158,709 | $245,041 |
| 2023 | $5,433 | $395,835 | $155,598 | $240,237 |
| 2022 | $5,321 | $388,075 | $152,548 | $235,527 |
| 2021 | $5,232 | $380,466 | $149,557 | $230,909 |
| 2020 | $5,166 | $376,566 | $148,024 | $228,542 |
| 2019 | $5,078 | $369,183 | $145,122 | $224,061 |
| 2018 | $4,900 | $361,945 | $142,277 | $219,668 |
| 2016 | $4,582 | $341,892 | $136,753 | $205,139 |
| 2015 | $4,522 | $336,757 | $134,699 | $202,058 |
| 2014 | $4,514 | $330,161 | $132,061 | $198,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map