2000 Ware Dr West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Palm Beach Lakes South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,575 - $390,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Ware Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 and is currently estimated at $366,644, approximately $293 per square foot. 2000 Ware Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Westward Elementary School, Bear Lakes Middle School, and Palm Beach Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2023
Sold by
Chin-Sang Rohan
Bought by
Chin-Sang Rohan and Chin-Sang Tamika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,808
Outstanding Balance
$290,132
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$76,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Parris Angela
Bought by
Chin-Sang Rohan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,808
Outstanding Balance
$290,132
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$76,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Chin Sang Rohan and Estate Of Norma P Chin Sang
Bought by
Sang Rohan Chin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Pr Robert F Montague and Pr Kevin Cutting
Bought by
Sang Rohan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chin-Sang Rohan | -- | Nautica Title Usa | |
| Chin-Sang Rohan | -- | Nautica Title Usa | |
| Chin-Sang Rohan | -- | Nautica Title Usa | |
| Sang Rohan Chin | -- | Attorney | |
| Sang Rohan C | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chin-Sang Rohan | $302,808 | |
| Previous Owner | Sang Rohan C | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,030 | $181,146 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,030 | $176,041 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,941 | $170,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,891 | $165,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,866 | $161,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,840 | $158,879 | $70,200 | $88,679 |
| 2019 | $2,897 | $160,171 | $70,200 | $89,971 |
| 2018 | $2,891 | $140,073 | $56,459 | $83,614 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $117,289 | $33,211 | $84,078 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $95,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $87,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $79,127 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map