2000 Washington St Durham, NC 27704
Northgate Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,295 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Washington St, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $451,074, approximately $276 per square foot. 2000 Washington St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including W.G. Pearson Elementary School, Club Boulevard Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Rahn Ronald
Bought by
Rahn Karyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahn Karyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,469 | $349,937 | $165,375 | $184,562 |
| 2024 | $3,258 | $233,587 | $50,737 | $182,850 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $233,587 | $50,737 | $182,850 |
| 2022 | $2,990 | $233,587 | $50,737 | $182,850 |
| 2021 | $2,976 | $233,587 | $50,737 | $182,850 |
| 2020 | $2,906 | $233,587 | $50,737 | $182,850 |
| 2019 | $2,906 | $233,587 | $50,737 | $182,850 |
| 2018 | $2,973 | $219,134 | $30,442 | $188,692 |
| 2017 | $2,951 | $219,134 | $30,442 | $188,692 |
| 2016 | $2,851 | $219,134 | $30,442 | $188,692 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $178,746 | $31,446 | $147,300 |
| 2014 | $2,474 | $178,746 | $31,446 | $147,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map