2000 Wolfe St Little Rock, AR 72202
Central High Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Wolfe St, Little Rock, AR 72202. 2000 Wolfe St is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Stephens Elementary School, Dunbar Magnet Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $32,830 | $4,000 | $28,830 |
| 2024 | $963 | $32,830 | $4,000 | $28,830 |
| 2023 | $963 | $32,830 | $4,000 | $28,830 |
| 2022 | $883 | $32,830 | $4,000 | $28,830 |
| 2021 | $808 | $11,460 | $800 | $10,660 |
| 2020 | $802 | $11,460 | $800 | $10,660 |
| 2019 | $802 | $11,460 | $800 | $10,660 |
| 2018 | $802 | $11,460 | $800 | $10,660 |
| 2017 | $802 | $11,460 | $800 | $10,660 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $23,480 | $1,800 | $21,680 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $21,661 | $1,800 | $19,861 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $18,561 | $1,800 | $16,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map