Seller's Agent in 2022
Katelyn Winkelmann
EXP Realty, LLC.
(330) 977-1120
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $182,867
Welcome home to this beautifully well kept Bungalow located in Euclid. When you enter from the front of the home you are greeted by a cozy bright living space with a fireplace to add to the charm. Close by, there are 2 nice sized bedrooms and a full bathroom. Leading upstairs you have an additional full bathroom, large third bedroom and massive master suite with vaulted ceilings. As if that isn't enough already, the kitchen addition will blow you away! Beautiful, light and airy is what you will feel inside this kitchen/ dining room. This area boasts high ceilings and skylights! The basement can be made into an entertainers space, close by you have your utility room and half bathroom. Outside features a attached deck, detached one car garage and fenced in yard. Don't miss out on this hidden gem, it will not last!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty, LLC. License #2020007986 Listed on: 02/26/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Neighborhood Assistance Corporation of America License #2017002170
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Kimberly C | $134,900 | Vanrooy1 Mark J | |
| Reddy Swathi Vallapu | $93,000 | Novare Natl Setmnt Svc Llc | |
| The 20000 Hilcrest Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Samsam Ventures Llc | -- | Evergreen Title Agency | |
| Samsam Ventures Llc | $48,500 | Evergreen Title Agency | |
| Genmoncha Llc | -- | Evergreen Title Agency | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $23,334 | Attorney | |
| Durden Vivian | -- | Attorney | |
| Durden Vivian A | $123,900 | First Partners Title | |
| Daugherty Joyce A | -- | -- | |
| Posen Paul R | $46,000 | -- | |
| Martin Paul F | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woods Kimberly C | $148,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reddy Swathi Vallapu | $74,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Durden Vivian A | $123,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2022 05/24/22 | Sold | $134,900 | 0.0% | $60 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2022 04/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2022 04/03/22 | Price Changed | $134,900 | -3.6% | $60 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2022 03/18/22 | Price Changed | $139,900 | 0.0% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2022 03/18/22 | For Sale | $139,900 | -6.1% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2022 03/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2022 02/26/22 | For Sale | $149,000 | +554.9% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2014 03/24/14 | Sold | $22,750 | -58.6% | $15 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/03/2014 03/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2013 08/13/13 | For Sale | $54,900 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,147 | $47,215 | $7,210 | $40,005 |
| 2024 | $3,247 | $47,215 | $7,210 | $40,005 |
| 2023 | $2,819 | $32,550 | $6,300 | $26,250 |
| 2022 | $2,806 | $32,550 | $6,300 | $26,250 |
| 2021 | $3,123 | $32,550 | $6,300 | $26,250 |
| 2020 | $2,570 | $24,120 | $5,430 | $18,690 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $68,900 | $15,500 | $53,400 |
| 2018 | $2,672 | $24,120 | $5,430 | $18,690 |
| 2017 | $2,418 | $20,830 | $3,960 | $16,870 |
| 2016 | $2,424 | $20,830 | $3,960 | $16,870 |
| 2015 | $2,974 | $28,390 | $3,960 | $24,430 |
| 2014 | $2,974 | $28,390 | $3,960 | $24,430 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Katelyn Winkelmann
EXP Realty, LLC.
(330) 977-1120
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Shanee Johnson
Neighborhood Assistance Corporation of America
(216) 548-0556
15 in this area
55 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
David Sarver
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty
(216) 214-0221
2 in this area
67 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Karen Leheney
Deleted Agent
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4347574
APN: 649-07-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.