20001 E Lorencita Dr Covina, CA 91724
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,704,000 - $3,930,230
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,530
Sq Ft
$885/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20001 E Lorencita Dr, Covina, CA 91724 and is currently estimated at $3,125,077, approximately $885 per square foot. 20001 E Lorencita Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, South Hills High School, and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Ledesma Frank Joseph and Ledesma Kimberlee
Bought by
Flores Victor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$975,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Ledesma Kimberlee
Bought by
Ledesma Frank Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Ledesma Kimberlee
Bought by
Ledesma Frank Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$611,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Ledesma Frank Joseph
Bought by
Ledesma Kimberlee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
And Janet Kuramata T Kuramata Akira T And Jan
Bought by
Ledesma Frank Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1993
Sold by
Kuramata Akira Thomas and Kuramata Janet Marie
Bought by
Kuramata Akira T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Victor | $1,300,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Ledesma Frank Joseph | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Ledesma Frank Joseph | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Ledesma Kimberlee | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Ledesma Frank Joseph | $500,000 | Southland Title | |
| Kuramata Akira T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Victor | $975,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ledesma Frank Joseph | $840,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ledesma Frank Joseph | $611,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ledesma Frank Joseph | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Ledesma Frank Joseph | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44,943 | $3,862,350 | $1,219,739 | $2,642,611 |
| 2024 | $44,943 | $3,786,619 | $1,195,823 | $2,590,796 |
| 2023 | $44,236 | $3,712,373 | $1,172,376 | $2,539,997 |
| 2022 | $43,598 | $1,978,583 | $1,149,389 | $829,194 |
| 2021 | $21,599 | $1,755,000 | $973,000 | $782,000 |
| 2019 | $21,709 | $1,755,000 | $973,000 | $782,000 |
| 2018 | $20,878 | $1,755,000 | $973,000 | $782,000 |
| 2016 | $15,382 | $1,305,000 | $723,100 | $581,900 |
| 2015 | $17,357 | $1,498,903 | $836,100 | $662,803 |
| 2014 | $17,313 | $1,485,920 | $836,100 | $649,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map