20005 E 41st Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,870 - $533,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,414
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20005 E 41st Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $502,968, approximately $147 per square foot. 20005 E 41st Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Marrama Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Parsons Robert N
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Nine Ll
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Gruszka Kimberly A
Bought by
Parsons Robert N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Gruszka Kimberly A and Parsons Robert N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,211
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Nine Ll | $235,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Parsons Robert N | $6,500 | -- | |
| Gruszka Kimberly A | $169,696 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gruszka Kimberly A | $161,211 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,143 | $38,290 | $6,600 | $6,600 |
| 2024 | $3,143 | $33,330 | $2,590 | $30,740 |
| 2023 | $2,983 | $33,330 | $2,590 | $30,740 |
| 2022 | $2,807 | $28,180 | $5,210 | $22,970 |
| 2021 | $2,746 | $28,990 | $5,360 | $23,630 |
| 2020 | $2,600 | $27,580 | $4,460 | $23,120 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $27,580 | $4,460 | $23,120 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $22,710 | $3,590 | $19,120 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $22,710 | $3,590 | $19,120 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $19,430 | $3,479 | $15,951 |
| 2015 | $1,927 | $19,620 | $3,479 | $16,141 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $15,180 | $2,388 | $12,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map