2001 18th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Montlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,423,000 - $1,763,634
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$1,292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 18th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,640,409, approximately $1,291 per square foot. 2001 18th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Wallen Margot A and Will Margot Allis
Bought by
Wallen Margot A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,925
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,402,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Will Mark Jay
Bought by
Will Margot Allis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2002
Sold by
Dale Crunk Beverly A and Crunk Frederick W
Bought by
Will Mark and Will Margot A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1990
Sold by
Dale Philip S
Bought by
Dale Beverly A