Seller's Agent in 2019
James Hicks
RE/MAX
(970) 430-8091
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $392,000
Charming, character filled home close to the Univ. of Northern Colorado campus and across the street from Jackson Field. This home features an open floor plan with a large kitchen and dining room, large bedrooms and a large basement area. Enjoy the covered front porch or take advantage of the huge gardening areas. There is plenty of storage in the 2 sheds and garage as well.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Advanced Inc. License #100043340 Listed on: 07/23/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Lorrie Lucero
American Home Agents
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Desirae | $247,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Anderson Boyd J | $148,000 | Unified Title Company | |
| Oliphant Robert Fb | $65,000 | Wtg | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Bean & Whitaker Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Arreguin Santiago | $94,900 | -- | |
| Sup George | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowe Desirae | $156,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Boyd J | $145,319 | |
| Previous Owner | Arreguin Santiago | $90,155 | |
| Closed | Arreguin Santiago | $4,745 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2020 11/27/20 | Off Market | $247,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2020 05/03/20 | Off Market | $65,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2019 08/30/19 | Sold | $247,000 | -0.8% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2019 08/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2019 07/31/19 | Price Changed | $249,000 | -4.2% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2019 07/23/19 | For Sale | $260,000 | +75.7% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $148,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2015 02/23/15 | Sold | $148,000 | -10.3% | $76 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/24/2015 01/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2014 10/16/14 | For Sale | $165,000 | +153.8% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2012 06/14/12 | Sold | $65,000 | -7.1% | $34 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/15/2012 05/15/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2012 05/11/12 | For Sale | $70,000 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,491 | $19,680 | $2,160 | $17,520 |
| 2024 | $1,491 | $19,680 | $2,160 | $17,520 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $21,470 | $2,330 | $19,140 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $17,300 | $1,800 | $15,500 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $17,790 | $1,850 | $15,940 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $15,350 | $1,640 | $13,710 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $15,350 | $1,640 | $13,710 |
| 2018 | $967 | $11,680 | $1,450 | $10,230 |
| 2017 | $973 | $11,680 | $1,450 | $10,230 |
| 2016 | $651 | $8,800 | $1,190 | $7,610 |
| 2015 | $649 | $8,800 | $1,190 | $7,610 |
| 2014 | $462 | $6,110 | $1,120 | $4,990 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
James Hicks
RE/MAX
(970) 430-8091
66 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Lorrie Lucero
American Home Agents
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tommy Thompson
Revolve Real Estate, LLC
(970) 396-0588
97 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Ryan Andre
Sears Real Estate
(970) 330-7700
1 in this area
199 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Connie Kraska
LIV Sotheby's Intl Realty
(720) 309-2862
192 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Richard Murphy
Pro Realty Inc
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE888959
APN: R3500386
Ask me questions while you tour the home.