2001 Arlene Ave Oxnard, CA 93036
Windsor North River Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,283 - $919,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Arlene Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $819,571, approximately $454 per square foot. 2001 Arlene Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $87,560 | $10,377 | $77,183 |
| 2024 | $990 | $85,844 | $10,174 | $75,670 |
| 2023 | $953 | $84,161 | $9,974 | $74,187 |
| 2022 | $923 | $82,511 | $9,778 | $72,733 |
| 2021 | $914 | $80,894 | $9,587 | $71,307 |
| 2020 | $929 | $80,067 | $9,490 | $70,577 |
| 2019 | $902 | $78,498 | $9,304 | $69,194 |
| 2018 | $887 | $76,960 | $9,122 | $67,838 |
| 2017 | $841 | $75,452 | $8,944 | $66,508 |
| 2016 | $810 | $73,973 | $8,769 | $65,204 |
| 2015 | $818 | $72,865 | $8,639 | $64,226 |
| 2014 | $807 | $71,440 | $8,471 | $62,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map