M
Seller's Agent in 2017
MLS Department
Out Of Area
(714) 375-9313
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,351,869 - $1,471,000
Original Owner. Don't miss out on this home in "The Trails" within Coyote Hills. 4 Bed/3Bath. The downstairs including the Master Suite, 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, with an upstairs loft, bedroom and full bathroom. 2458sf of total living area. Features vaulted Cathedral ceilings, kitchen/family room combo with fireplace, Formal dining room, Double pane window and an updated kitchen.
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cartwright Charity R | $765,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Oneill James | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cartwright Charity R | $612,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/08/2017 02/08/17 | Sold | $765,000 | -3.0% | $311 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2017 01/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2016 10/26/16 | Price Changed | $789,000 | -1.3% | $321 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2016 09/09/16 | Price Changed | $799,000 | -0.1% | $325 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2016 09/06/16 | For Sale | $800,000 | +4.6% | $325 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2016 08/04/16 | Off Market | $765,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2016 08/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2016 07/27/16 | For Sale | $800,000 | -- | $325 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,602 | $887,845 | $628,415 | $259,430 |
| 2024 | $9,602 | $870,437 | $616,093 | $254,344 |
| 2023 | $9,371 | $853,370 | $604,013 | $249,357 |
| 2022 | $9,313 | $836,638 | $592,170 | $244,468 |
| 2021 | $9,149 | $820,234 | $580,559 | $239,675 |
| 2020 | $9,100 | $811,824 | $574,606 | $237,218 |
| 2019 | $8,857 | $795,906 | $563,339 | $232,567 |
| 2018 | $8,723 | $780,300 | $552,293 | $228,007 |
| 2017 | $5,078 | $435,664 | $190,758 | $244,906 |
| 2016 | $4,897 | $427,122 | $187,018 | $240,104 |
| 2015 | $4,761 | $420,707 | $184,209 | $236,498 |
| 2014 | $4,622 | $412,466 | $180,600 | $231,866 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
MLS Department
Out Of Area
(714) 375-9313
18 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC16165205
APN: 288-241-06
Ask me questions while you tour the home.