NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,417,979 - $1,559,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,044 Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2013

Last sale price $650,000 $318 Per Sq Ft

Est. 127% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,481 / mo

112 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2013

Completely renovated Tri-level home in Sunny Hills area. This beautiful home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2 car attached garage. Totally re-done from bottom to top. New paint in & out side with new stucco front, new double paned windows throughout, smooth ceilings, expanded and remodeled kitchen with new appliances, new cabinets, and new granite counter tops, toally renovated bathrooms with new fixtures, new tubs, and new vanities. Spacious living room with recessed lights, step down family room with remodeled fireplace, and all bedrooms with ceiling fans and mirrored closet doors. New plumbing, crown mouldings, and new laminate floors throughout. Too many to describe, Approximately 1 year old heating and central air units. Must see to believe!!!! Walking distance to Sunset Lane Elememtary and Parks Jr. High. Sunny Hills High School District. Won't last long!! BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO BUYERS FAILD TO CLOSE THE ESCROW OF THEIR PROPERTY!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jane Lim

Sunny Hills Real Estate, Inc. License #01070371 Listed on: 02/25/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Jane Lim

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 8,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x105
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Shake Roof
  • Concrete Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,044 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Sewer Paid

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 20
  • Tax Tract Number 5301
  • Assessor Parcel Number 28806214

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

8,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Sunny Hills
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 28806214
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2044.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Gas, Wood Burning
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Price Per Square Foot: 318.00

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Concrete, Shake
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

• Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size: 80x105
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8400.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1930

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8400.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 20
  • Tax Tract Number: 5301

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Rodriguez Jeffrey A and Rodriguez Maria L
Bought by
Rodriguez Jeffrey and Rodriguez Maria L
Current Estimated Value
$1,472,745

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,085
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,361,660

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Rodriguez Jeffrey and Rodriguez Maria
Bought by
Rodriguez Jeffrey A and Rodriguez Maria L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$680,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2013
Sold by
Sunnyhills Real Estate Group Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Jeffrey and Rodriguez Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Fischer Helmut A
Bought by
Sunnyhills Real Estate Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Turner Richard
Bought by
Fischer Helmut A and Helmut Fischer Living Trust 2000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.41%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Rodriguez Jeffrey -- Chicago Title
Rodriguez Jeffrey A -- Linear Title & Closing Ltc
Rodriguez Jeffrey $650,000 Title365
Sunnyhills Real Estate Group Llc -- Title365
Fischer Helmut A $355,000 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rodriguez Jeffrey $125,000
Previous Owner Rodriguez Jeffrey A $680,000
Previous Owner Rodriguez Jeffrey $650,000
Previous Owner Fischer Helmut A $155,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/28/2013 03/28/13 Sold $650,000 -1.4% $318 / Sq Ft
02/25/2013 02/25/13 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2013 02/25/13 For Sale $659,000 +1.4% $322 / Sq Ft
02/15/2013 02/15/13 Off Market $650,000 -- --
02/15/2013 02/15/13 For Sale $659,000 +1.4% $322 / Sq Ft
02/14/2013 02/14/13 Off Market $650,000 -- --
02/14/2013 02/14/13 For Sale $659,000 0.0% $322 / Sq Ft
02/12/2013 02/12/13 For Sale $659,000 +1.4% $322 / Sq Ft
02/04/2013 02/04/13 Off Market $650,000 -- --
01/11/2013 01/11/13 Price Changed $659,000 +1.5% $322 / Sq Ft
12/10/2012 12/10/12 Price Changed $649,000 -1.5% $318 / Sq Ft
11/05/2012 11/05/12 For Sale $659,000 -- $322 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,422 $845,472 $646,922 $198,550
2024 $7,422 $828,895 $634,238 $194,657
2023 $7,232 $806,148 $621,802 $184,346
2022 $8,424 $754,258 $609,609 $144,649
2021 $8,277 $739,469 $597,656 $141,813
2020 $8,232 $731,887 $591,528 $140,359
2019 $8,013 $717,537 $579,930 $137,607
2018 $7,891 $703,468 $568,559 $134,909
2017 $7,758 $689,675 $557,411 $132,264
2016 $7,595 $676,152 $546,481 $129,671
2015 $7,381 $665,996 $538,272 $127,724
2014 $7,166 $652,951 $527,728 $125,223
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: P840169

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 288-062-14

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.