2001 Carp Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Richmond Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Carp Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $132,764, approximately $78 per square foot. 2001 Carp Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Wilkinson Gardens Elementary School, Murphey Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Saulsberry Tommy and Saulsberry Adrienne W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,950
Outstanding Balance
$30,348
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$102,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Moxley Isabelle Johnson
Bought by
Shaw Shenoah B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,900
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saulsberry Tommy | $61,000 | -- | |
| Va | -- | -- | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $61,251 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $61,300 | -- | |
| Shaw Shenoah B | $65,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saulsberry Tommy | $57,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Shenoah B | $65,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,397 | $34,512 | $5,760 | $28,752 |
| 2024 | $1,397 | $37,792 | $5,760 | $32,032 |
| 2023 | $1,483 | $30,296 | $5,760 | $24,536 |
| 2022 | $1,137 | $26,463 | $5,760 | $20,703 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $28,766 | $5,760 | $23,006 |
| 2020 | $1,275 | $29,160 | $5,760 | $23,400 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $29,160 | $5,760 | $23,400 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $29,160 | $5,760 | $23,400 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $29,160 | $5,760 | $23,400 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $29,160 | $5,760 | $23,400 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $29,160 | $5,760 | $23,400 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $28,425 | $5,760 | $22,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map