NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $101,000 - $118,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,084 Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2014

Last sale price $27,000 $25 Per Sq Ft

Est. 299% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $697 / mo

30 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2014

3BR 1BA Brick Ranch with hardwood flooring. Sold AS IS

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Greg Honeymichael

Meybohm Real Estate - Evans License #181019 Listed on: 04/01/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Greg Honeymichael

MOUNTAIN & LAKE PROPERTIES License #181019

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: See Remarks, Other
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 19900.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Acre: 90454.55
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 18.35
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 12
  • Room Types: Other Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Living Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.00
  • Attic Features: Storage

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Concrete

• Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.20
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2014-05-01
  • Deed Book And Page: 540 2325
  • Plat Book And Page: NF
  • Quadrant: 3RI

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: N/A

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2014
Closed on
May 8, 2014
List Price
$19,900
Sold Price
$27,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,100
35.68%
Current Estimated Value
$107,814

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,814
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.20%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
Stevens Steve
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
Gribanow David Gribanow Terrie Shelton
Bought by
Stevens Steve

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 1996
Sold by
Gribanow David
Bought by
Stevens Steve

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 1992
Sold by
Gribanow David
Bought by
Shelton Terrie Louise

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1992
Sold by
Gribanow David
Bought by
Shelton Terrie Loui

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 1992
Sold by
Moxley Isabelle Johnson
Bought by
Gribanow David

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 1992
Sold by
Moxley Isabelle Joh
Bought by
Gribanow David

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1978

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brooks William $27,000 --
Wells Fargo Bank Na -- --
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $26,268 --
Wells Fargo Bank Na -- --
Stevens Steve -- --
Stevens Steve $51,000 --
Shelton Terrie Louise -- --
Shelton Terrie Loui -- --
Gribanow David -- --
Gribanow David $45,000 --
-- $21,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2014 05/08/14 Sold $27,000 +35.7% $25 / Sq Ft
05/01/2014 05/01/14 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2014 04/01/14 For Sale $19,900 -- $18 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,461 $36,900 $5,760 $31,140
2024 $1,461 $39,872 $5,760 $34,112
2023 $1,471 $29,156 $5,760 $23,396
2022 $999 $21,566 $5,760 $15,806
2021 $1,181 $25,542 $5,760 $19,782
2020 $1,166 $25,542 $5,760 $19,782
2019 $1,222 $25,542 $5,760 $19,782
2018 $1,229 $25,542 $5,760 $19,782
2017 $1,173 $25,542 $5,760 $19,782
2016 $1,037 $25,088 $5,760 $19,328
2015 $698 $25,088 $5,760 $19,328
2014 $1,167 $25,088 $5,760 $19,328
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 372107

Hive MLS

APN: 0862094000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.