2001 Cascade Ct Post Falls, ID 83854
North Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $453,113
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Cascade Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $441,778, approximately $276 per square foot. 2001 Cascade Ct is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
Mccombs Lucille and Miller Sharon
Bought by
Luedecke Ryan and Luedecke Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,121
Outstanding Balance
$421,317
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$20,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Wardark Ruth and Wardark Walter
Bought by
Wardak Sean M and Wardak Jessica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,900
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Schnell Joseph A and Schnell Whitney P
Bought by
Wardak Ruth and Wardak Walter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luedecke Ryan | -- | Nextitle | |
| Luedecke Ryan | -- | Nextitle | |
| Wardak Sean M | -- | -- | |
| Wardak Ruth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luedecke Ryan | $427,121 | |
| Closed | Luedecke Ryan | $427,121 | |
| Previous Owner | Wardak Sean M | $185,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Wardak Ruth | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 | $403,360 | $165,000 | $238,360 |
| 2024 | $982 | $393,750 | $155,250 | $238,500 |
| 2023 | $983 | $411,000 | $172,500 | $238,500 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $451,545 | $172,500 | $279,045 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $291,580 | $115,000 | $176,580 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $234,840 | $90,000 | $144,840 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $221,210 | $85,000 | $136,210 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $198,320 | $74,000 | $124,320 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $171,430 | $50,000 | $121,430 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $158,440 | $42,000 | $116,440 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $132,220 | $34,000 | $98,220 |
| 2013 | $1,129 | $121,710 | $31,500 | $90,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map