2002 N Cascade Post Falls, ID 83854
North Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 N Cascade, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $457,634, approximately $252 per square foot. 2002 N Cascade is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,647 | $427,960 | $165,000 | $262,960 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $418,420 | $155,250 | $263,170 |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $435,670 | $172,500 | $263,170 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $480,409 | $172,500 | $307,909 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $309,170 | $115,000 | $194,170 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $230,090 | $90,000 | $140,090 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $216,820 | $85,000 | $131,820 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $194,410 | $74,000 | $120,410 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $167,730 | $50,000 | $117,730 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $153,740 | $42,000 | $111,740 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $140,890 | $34,000 | $106,890 |
| 2013 | $1,147 | $123,920 | $31,500 | $92,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map