2001 Delta Ave Long Beach, CA 90810
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,000 - $639,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Delta Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $574,513, approximately $498 per square foot. 2001 Delta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, and We the People High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2013
Sold by
Rosal Felipe R
Bought by
Rosal Felipe R and Felipe R Rosa Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Rosal Felipe R
Bought by
Rosal Felipe R and Rosal Felicita C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosal Felipe R | -- | None Available | |
| Rosal Felipe R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180 | $67,088 | $35,075 | $32,013 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $65,774 | $34,388 | $31,386 |
| 2023 | $1,151 | $64,485 | $33,714 | $30,771 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $63,221 | $33,053 | $30,168 |
| 2021 | $1,063 | $61,982 | $32,405 | $29,577 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $60,145 | $31,445 | $28,700 |
| 2018 | $910 | $58,967 | $30,829 | $28,138 |
| 2016 | $833 | $56,680 | $29,633 | $27,047 |
| 2015 | $805 | $55,829 | $29,188 | $26,641 |
| 2014 | $809 | $54,737 | $28,617 | $26,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map