2001 E 152nd Terrace Olathe, KS 66062
Estimated Value: $346,685 - $381,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 E 152nd Terrace, Olathe, KS 66062 and is currently estimated at $365,421, approximately $223 per square foot. 2001 E 152nd Terrace is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Scarborough Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Olathe South Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,692 | $37,053 | $7,443 | $29,610 |
| 2024 | $3,692 | $33,189 | $6,764 | $26,425 |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $31,936 | $6,153 | $25,783 |
| 2022 | $3,410 | $29,107 | $5,351 | $23,756 |
| 2021 | $3,320 | $26,922 | $5,351 | $21,571 |
| 2020 | $3,121 | $25,104 | $4,862 | $20,242 |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $23,150 | $4,860 | $18,290 |
| 2018 | $2,826 | $22,448 | $4,855 | $17,593 |
| 2017 | $2,602 | $20,481 | $4,042 | $16,439 |
| 2016 | $2,262 | $18,296 | $4,042 | $14,254 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $17,342 | $3,368 | $13,974 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,432 | $3,368 | $11,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map