2001 E Euclid Ave Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Forest River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,486 - $863,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,813
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 E Euclid Ave, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $757,872, approximately $269 per square foot. 2001 E Euclid Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Indian Grove Elementary School, River Trails Middle School, and John Hersey High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,119 | $58,000 | $29,472 | $28,528 |
| 2024 | $11,119 | $43,004 | $21,504 | $21,500 |
| 2023 | $10,614 | $43,004 | $21,504 | $21,500 |
| 2022 | $10,614 | $43,004 | $21,504 | $21,500 |
| 2021 | $10,515 | $37,684 | $7,200 | $30,484 |
| 2020 | $10,292 | $37,684 | $7,200 | $30,484 |
| 2019 | $10,336 | $42,012 | $7,200 | $34,812 |
| 2018 | $11,459 | $41,816 | $6,400 | $35,416 |
| 2017 | $12,268 | $44,563 | $6,400 | $38,163 |
| 2016 | $13,325 | $44,563 | $6,400 | $38,163 |
| 2015 | $9,892 | $34,911 | $5,600 | $29,311 |
| 2014 | $10,350 | $34,911 | $5,600 | $29,311 |
| 2013 | $10,083 | $34,911 | $5,600 | $29,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map