2006 E Ivy Ln Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Forest River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,343 - $606,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,311
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 E Ivy Ln, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $487,086, approximately $371 per square foot. 2006 E Ivy Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Indian Grove Elementary School, River Trails Middle School, and John Hersey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Kamick Larry T and Oswald Melinda S
Bought by
Kamick Larry T and Kamick Melinda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamick Larry T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,614 | $36,000 | $9,555 | $26,445 |
| 2024 | $6,614 | $28,000 | $8,190 | $19,810 |
| 2023 | $6,292 | $28,000 | $8,190 | $19,810 |
| 2022 | $6,292 | $28,000 | $8,190 | $19,810 |
| 2021 | $6,617 | $25,935 | $5,232 | $20,703 |
| 2020 | $5,061 | $25,935 | $5,232 | $20,703 |
| 2019 | $6,558 | $28,913 | $5,232 | $23,681 |
| 2018 | $5,061 | $21,921 | $4,550 | $17,371 |
| 2017 | $5,051 | $21,921 | $4,550 | $17,371 |
| 2016 | $5,275 | $21,921 | $4,550 | $17,371 |
| 2015 | $4,993 | $19,848 | $3,867 | $15,981 |
| 2014 | $5,628 | $21,991 | $3,867 | $18,124 |
| 2013 | $5,461 | $21,991 | $3,867 | $18,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map