2001 E Randolph Cir Tallahassee, FL 32308
Thomasville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,000 - $700,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,002
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 E Randolph Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32308 and is currently estimated at $661,233, approximately $220 per square foot. 2001 E Randolph Cir is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Kate Sullivan Elementary School, Elizabeth Cobb Middle School, and Leon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Wesson Robin G
Bought by
Hicks Carson D and Hicks Catherine B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,245
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$592,988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Carson D | $267,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hicks Carson D | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |