NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,584,000 - $1,749,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,312 Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 5, 2025

Last sale price $1,610,000 $486 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,380 / mo

About This Home

As of December 2025

**CORNER LOT** in Westhaven ~ 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bath home with an abundance of natural interior light ~ 2 bedrooms located on the main level ~ office with double doors & built in bookcase overlooks the double front porch ~ 3 panel sliding glass door opens living room to the covered side porch ~ large driveway ~ sand and finish hardwood floors ~ 33 ft deep 2 car garage ~ kitchen features quartz countertops, Kitchen Aid appliances including a 6 burner gas cooktop, upper cabinets extend to 10 ft. ceiling, dovetail soft close drawers, pull out cabinet shelves, upper and under cabinet lighting, and a walk in pantry with built in shelving ~ 8 ft. interior doors ~ freestanding tub, quartz countertops and a 6 ft wide linen closet are located in primary bath ~ primary closet boasts 8 ft high built in shelving and 10 ft ceiling ~ laundry room features a sink with quartz countertops and cabinets above the washer and dryer ~ cubbie room ~ all bedrooms feature a walk in closet ~ full yard irrigation and garage door opener can be operated by an app ~ shutters 2024 ~ exterior trim painted 2025 ~ roof June 2025

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marcie Brecker

Synergy Realty Network, LLC Brokerage Phone: 9494338519 License # 284228 Listed on: 11/10/2025

Synergy Realty Network, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Teshia Ford

Parks Compass License #334423

Parks Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,638

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 82.1 x 151.8
  • Privacy Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $266 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Alley Access
  • Rear-Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,312 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 094077F K 03800 00005077F

Community Details

Overview

  • Westhaven Sec50 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,638

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$266 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3312
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 3312
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation System

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement, Brick
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Covered, Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Corner Lot
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Alley Access, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 797
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Park, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utilities
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size: 82.1 X 151.8
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 094077F K 03800 00005077F
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4638

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Pearre Creek Elementary School
  • High School: Independence High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hillsboro Elementary/ Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2025
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
List Price
$1,669,995
Sold Price
$1,610,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$59,995
-3.59%
Views
20
Current Estimated Value
$1,636,530

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$26,530
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.78%
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$995,315
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$641,215

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Slc Homebuilding Llc
Bought by
Brecker Marcella A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Westhaven Partners Llc
Bought by
Slc Homebuilding Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mccloskey Amanda $1,610,000 Hale Title And Escrow
Brecker Marcella A $791,852 None Available
Slc Homebuilding Llc $148,900 Southland Title & Escrow Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mccloskey Amanda $1,000,000
Previous Owner Brecker Marcella A $500,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 Sold $1,610,000 -3.6% $486 / Sq Ft
11/10/2025 11/10/25 For Sale $1,669,995 -- $504 / Sq Ft
11/08/2025 11/08/25 Pending -- -- --
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,637 $375,650 $68,000 $307,650
2024 $4,637 $215,100 $42,500 $172,600
2023 $4,637 $215,100 $42,500 $172,600
2022 $4,637 $215,100 $42,500 $172,600
2021 $4,637 $215,100 $42,500 $172,600
2020 $4,399 $170,625 $31,250 $139,375
2019 $2,039 $79,100 $31,250 $47,850
2018 $784 $31,250 $31,250 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3043294

Realtracs

APN: 094077F K 03800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.