2001 Gilrix St Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,749 - $738,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Gilrix St, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $706,437, approximately $511 per square foot. 2001 Gilrix St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McDowell Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Culp Richard H and Revocabl Sachiko
Bought by
Richard J Culp Family Trust and Culp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Rick Culp
Bought by
Richard H Culp And Sachiko Culp Revocable Tru
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,236
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Culp Richard H and Culp Sachiko
Bought by
Culp Richard H and Culp Sachiko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard J Culp Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richard H Culp And Sachiko Culp Revocable Tru | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Culp Rick | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Culp Richard H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Culp Rick | $295,236 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190 | $84,298 | $17,146 | $67,152 |
| 2024 | $1,048 | $82,646 | $16,810 | $65,836 |
| 2023 | $1,048 | $81,027 | $16,481 | $64,546 |
| 2022 | $940 | $79,439 | $16,158 | $63,281 |
| 2021 | $923 | $77,883 | $15,842 | $62,041 |
| 2020 | $929 | $77,085 | $15,680 | $61,405 |
| 2019 | $918 | $75,574 | $15,373 | $60,201 |
| 2018 | $913 | $74,093 | $15,072 | $59,021 |
| 2017 | $895 | $72,641 | $14,777 | $57,864 |
| 2016 | $865 | $71,218 | $14,488 | $56,730 |
| 2015 | $854 | $70,149 | $14,271 | $55,878 |
| 2014 | $849 | $68,776 | $13,992 | $54,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map