2001 Gregory Ct Springfield, IL 62703
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $110,417
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Gregory Ct, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $91,854, approximately $54 per square foot. 2001 Gregory Ct is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Harvard Park Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $60,000 | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,076 | $24,720 | $3,288 | $21,432 |
| 2023 | $1,996 | $22,579 | $3,003 | $19,576 |
| 2022 | $1,919 | $21,419 | $2,849 | $18,570 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $20,617 | $2,742 | $17,875 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $20,648 | $2,746 | $17,902 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $20,576 | $2,736 | $17,840 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $20,946 | $2,723 | $18,223 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $20,675 | $2,688 | $17,987 |
| 2016 | $1,699 | $20,374 | $2,649 | $17,725 |
| 2015 | $1,116 | $13,348 | $2,617 | $10,731 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $13,262 | $2,600 | $10,662 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,262 | $2,600 | $10,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map