2222 E Ash St Springfield, IL 62703
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $77,244
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2222 E Ash St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $71,061, approximately $69 per square foot. 2222 E Ash St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Harvard Park Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Jictb Inc
Bought by
Klauzer Samantha R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
County Of Sangamon
Bought by
Jictb Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klauzer Samantha R | -- | Wheatland Title | |
| Jictb Inc | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $45,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,014 | $18,076 | $6,358 | $11,718 |
| 2023 | $929 | $16,510 | $5,807 | $10,703 |
| 2022 | $866 | $15,661 | $5,508 | $10,153 |
| 2021 | $817 | $15,075 | $5,302 | $9,773 |
| 2020 | $801 | $15,098 | $5,310 | $9,788 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $15,045 | $5,291 | $9,754 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $16,245 | $5,265 | $10,980 |
| 2017 | $841 | $16,035 | $5,197 | $10,838 |
| 2016 | $817 | $15,801 | $5,121 | $10,680 |
| 2015 | $803 | $15,612 | $5,060 | $10,552 |
| 2014 | $788 | $15,511 | $5,027 | $10,484 |
| 2013 | $771 | $15,511 | $5,027 | $10,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map