2001 Larkin Valley Rd Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $1,740,000 - $3,003,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
7,302
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Larkin Valley Rd, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $2,381,415, approximately $326 per square foot. 2001 Larkin Valley Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Nottoli Barry J and Notfoli Barry J
Bought by
Nottoli Barry Jerome
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Outstanding Balance
$688,085
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,693,330
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2020
Sold by
Nottoli Barry J
Bought by
Nottoli Barry J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Nottoli Barry and Nottoli Barry J
Bought by
Nottoli Barry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Nottoli Barry J
Bought by
Nottoli Barry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Nottoli Michelle A
Bought by
Nottoli Barry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nottoli Barry Jerome | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Nottoli Barry J | -- | None Available | |
| Nottoli Barry | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nottoli Barry J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nottoli Barry J | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Nottoli Barry J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nottoli Barry Jerome | $760,000 | |
| Closed | Nottoli Barry | $760,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nottoli Barry J | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,268 | $1,030,770 | $359,236 | $671,534 |
| 2023 | $11,095 | $990,745 | $345,287 | $645,458 |
| 2022 | $10,897 | $971,319 | $338,517 | $632,802 |
| 2021 | $10,595 | $952,273 | $331,879 | $620,394 |
| 2020 | $10,440 | $942,508 | $328,476 | $614,032 |
| 2019 | $10,264 | $924,028 | $322,035 | $601,993 |
| 2018 | $10,009 | $905,910 | $315,721 | $590,189 |
| 2017 | $9,936 | $888,147 | $309,530 | $578,617 |
| 2016 | $9,678 | $870,733 | $303,461 | $567,272 |
| 2015 | $9,610 | $857,654 | $298,903 | $558,751 |
| 2014 | $6,997 | $621,628 | $293,048 | $328,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map