2001 Mcintosh Dr Holland, OH 43528
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Mcintosh Dr, Holland, OH 43528 and is currently estimated at $380,820, approximately $190 per square foot. 2001 Mcintosh Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Crissey Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Hancock Douglas A and Hancock Rita C
Bought by
Douglas A Hancock And Rita C Hancock Living R and Hancock
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Port Lawrence Title & Trust Co Trustee
Bought by
Hancock Douglas A and Hancock Rita C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas A Hancock And Rita C Hancock Living R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hancock Douglas A | $34,900 | Port Lawrence Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $106,540 | $15,960 | $90,580 |
| 2024 | $2,970 | $106,540 | $15,960 | $90,580 |
| 2023 | $4,760 | $76,510 | $12,285 | $64,225 |
| 2022 | $4,787 | $76,510 | $12,285 | $64,225 |
| 2021 | $4,506 | $76,510 | $12,285 | $64,225 |
| 2020 | $4,314 | $67,515 | $10,745 | $56,770 |
| 2019 | $4,815 | $67,515 | $10,745 | $56,770 |
| 2018 | $4,678 | $71,855 | $10,745 | $61,110 |
| 2017 | $4,286 | $55,825 | $14,980 | $40,845 |
| 2016 | $4,324 | $159,500 | $42,800 | $116,700 |
| 2015 | $4,317 | $159,500 | $42,800 | $116,700 |
| 2014 | $3,768 | $53,690 | $14,420 | $39,270 |
| 2013 | $3,768 | $53,690 | $14,420 | $39,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map