2001 Pericles Place Oxnard, CA 93033
Lemonwood Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,806 - $800,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Pericles Place, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $772,702, approximately $403 per square foot. 2001 Pericles Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemonwood Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Ambriz Miguel Torres
Bought by
Torres Teresa Tapia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,500
Outstanding Balance
$239,051
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$533,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Gonzalez Yanet
Bought by
Gonzalez Adrian Arevalo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,028
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Cortez Gloria
Bought by
Cortez Arturo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$442,250
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Reyes Salvador Ponce and Madrigal Irene Ponce
Bought by
Cortez Arturo and Cortez Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$398,800
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Telles Francisco and Telles Mara
Bought by
Reyes Salvador Ponce and Madrigal Irene Ponce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Tellez Francisco and Tellez Maria
Bought by
Ponce Reyes Salvador and Madrigal Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Teresa Tapia | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Arevalo Adrian Gonzalez | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Adrian Arevalo | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ambriz Miguel Torres | $275,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cortez Arturo | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cortez Arturo | $498,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Reyes Salvador Ponce | -- | -- | |
| Ponce Reyes Salvador | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arevalo Adrian Gonzalez | $286,500 | |
| Closed | Ambriz Miguel Torres | $268,028 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortez Arturo | $442,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortez Arturo | $398,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Salvador Ponce | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,123 | $420,738 | $240,451 | $180,287 |
| 2024 | $5,123 | $412,489 | $235,737 | $176,752 |
| 2023 | $4,936 | $404,401 | $231,114 | $173,287 |
| 2022 | $4,788 | $396,472 | $226,582 | $169,890 |
| 2021 | $4,750 | $388,699 | $222,140 | $166,559 |
| 2020 | $4,838 | $384,715 | $219,863 | $164,852 |
| 2019 | $4,702 | $377,172 | $215,552 | $161,620 |
| 2018 | $4,636 | $369,777 | $211,326 | $158,451 |
| 2017 | $3,694 | $303,570 | $151,785 | $151,785 |
| 2016 | $3,565 | $297,618 | $148,809 | $148,809 |
| 2015 | $3,603 | $293,150 | $146,575 | $146,575 |
| 2014 | $3,563 | $287,408 | $143,704 | $143,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map