2001 Pompton Dr Austin, TX 78757
Wooten NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,251 - $624,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Pompton Dr, Austin, TX 78757 and is currently estimated at $566,563, approximately $459 per square foot. 2001 Pompton Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Wooten Elementary School, Burnet Middle School, and Navarro Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Harris Susan Miller and Miller Susan L
Bought by
Thomas Danny W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,550
Outstanding Balance
$19,335
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$547,228
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Danny W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Danny W | $104,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,589 | $482,351 | $332,895 | $149,456 |
| 2023 | $6,434 | $445,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,995 | $404,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,011 | $368,022 | $240,000 | $170,627 |
| 2020 | $7,176 | $334,565 | $240,000 | $141,603 |
| 2018 | $6,122 | $276,500 | $240,000 | $137,922 |
| 2017 | $5,606 | $251,364 | $200,000 | $151,454 |
| 2016 | $5,096 | $228,513 | $180,000 | $162,536 |
| 2015 | $4,086 | $207,739 | $140,000 | $156,642 |
| 2014 | $4,086 | $188,854 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map