2001 Seaview Ave Morro Bay, CA 93442
Estimated Value: $1,124,000 - $1,810,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Seaview Ave, Morro Bay, CA 93442 and is currently estimated at $1,331,477, approximately $554 per square foot. 2001 Seaview Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Dye Steven and Dye Nancy
Bought by
The Dye Revocable Family Trust and Dye Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Young Curtis C and Young Cora A
Bought by
Klema Richard J and Klema Neva L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,891
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$1,198,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Young Curtis C and Young Cora A
Bought by
Young Curtis C and Young Cora A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Dye Revocable Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Klema Richard J | $690,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Young Curtis C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klema Richard J | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,139 | $942,926 | $512,460 | $430,466 |
| 2024 | $9,954 | $924,438 | $502,412 | $422,026 |
| 2023 | $9,954 | $906,312 | $492,561 | $413,751 |
| 2022 | $9,329 | $888,542 | $482,903 | $405,639 |
| 2021 | $8,604 | $817,000 | $445,000 | $372,000 |
| 2020 | $8,317 | $790,000 | $430,000 | $360,000 |
| 2019 | $7,945 | $748,000 | $405,000 | $343,000 |
| 2018 | $7,699 | $725,000 | $395,000 | $330,000 |
| 2017 | $7,120 | $671,000 | $365,000 | $306,000 |
| 2016 | $6,648 | $627,000 | $340,000 | $287,000 |
| 2015 | $6,646 | $627,000 | $340,000 | $287,000 |
| 2014 | $5,954 | $600,000 | $326,000 | $274,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map