2001 Sterling Ct Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $361,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Sterling Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $345,798, approximately $159 per square foot. 2001 Sterling Ct is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Ethel W. Kight Elementary School, Hollis Hand Elementary School, and Franklin Forest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1984
Sold by
Daniel Insurance Etal
Bought by
Moat Jimmy D and Moat Jane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1984
Bought by
Daniel Insurance Etal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moat Jimmy D | $10,000 | -- | |
| Daniel Insurance Etal | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,901 | $137,120 | $20,000 | $117,120 |
| 2024 | $2,341 | $112,720 | $20,000 | $92,720 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $113,800 | $20,000 | $93,800 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $107,440 | $20,000 | $87,440 |
| 2021 | $2,831 | $95,840 | $20,000 | $75,840 |
| 2020 | $2,247 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $70,440 | $14,000 | $56,440 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $70,440 | $14,000 | $56,440 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $70,440 | $14,000 | $56,440 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $74,062 | $14,000 | $60,062 |
| 2015 | $2,178 | $74,062 | $14,000 | $60,062 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $79,287 | $14,000 | $65,287 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,398 | $14,000 | $63,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map